terms of use en
and

Ελληνικά
English

ORIGINAL | COPIES

In the painting section you will find my original works. To order any of these works, please simply contact me. If the work you have chosen is no longer available, a new work can be created by prior agreement.


Terms of use and privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to www.doitsini.com

The use of the www.doitsini.com website and its services by visitors/users should be according to these terms of use, that applied in the hole content, pages, graphics, images, photographs and files that are included in this website.

Copyright

This website is the property of www.doitsini.com and is protected by the provisions of Law regarding intellectual property rights.

“Copyright work belonging to third parties which have been included in www.doitsini.com, have been placed solely for the purpose of informing people. Should the beneficiaries request it, it will be removed immediately.”

License

In doitsini.com expressly prohibited from any use, reproduction, republishing, copying, storage, sale, transmission, distribution, publication, performance, loading (downloading) of the contents of the website (translated or modified in any manner whatsoever, in part or in summary) and the services offered therein, without the prior permission.

The www.doitsini.com strives to ensure that the entirety of the content and information contained herewith is accurate. In no event shall the website associates, cannot be held responsible for damages or losses of any kind to visitor/user arising from the use of the site.

The site strives for the proper functioning of the network, but in any case does not warrant that the functions of the servers will be uninterrupted, error-free.

Links and banners will be hosted in doitsini.com. Visitor/ users can have access to these websites with own responsibility. These terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Greek law and the competent for any dispute will be the jurisdiction of the courts of Thessaloniki.


Policy of keeping personal data file

Doitsini.com follows strictly Greek law on Personal Data Collection.


Law

The management and protection of the doitsini.com services visitor’s/user’s personal data is subject to the terms of the present part and relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual and the protection of data of a personal nature, as complemented by the decisions made by the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Committee and the European Law.

ORIGINAL | COPIES

In the painting section you will find my original works. To order any of these works, please simply contact me. If the work you have chosen is no longer available, a new work can be created by prior agreement.


Terms of use and privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to www.doitsini.com

The use of the www.doitsini.com website and its services by visitors/users should be according to these terms of use, that applied in the hole content, pages, graphics, images, photographs and files that are included in this website.

Copyright

This website is the property of www.doitsini.com and is protected by the provisions of Law regarding intellectual property rights.

“Copyright work belonging to third parties which have been included in www.doitsini.com, have been placed solely for the purpose of informing people. Should the beneficiaries request it, it will be removed immediately.”

License

In doitsini.com expressly prohibited from any use, reproduction, republishing, copying, storage, sale, transmission, distribution, publication, performance, loading (downloading) of the contents of the website (translated or modified in any manner whatsoever, in part or in summary) and the services offered therein, without the prior permission.

The www.doitsini.com strives to ensure that the entirety of the content and information contained herewith is accurate. In no event shall the website associates, cannot be held responsible for damages or losses of any kind to visitor/user arising from the use of the site.

The site strives for the proper functioning of the network, but in any case does not warrant that the functions of the servers will be uninterrupted, error-free.

Links and banners will be hosted in doitsini.com. Visitor/ users can have access to these websites with own responsibility. These terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Greek law and the competent for any dispute will be the jurisdiction of the courts of Thessaloniki.


Policy of keeping personal data file

Doitsini.com follows strictly Greek law on Personal Data Collection.


Law

The management and protection of the doitsini.com services visitor’s/user’s personal data is subject to the terms of the present part and relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual and the protection of data of a personal nature, as complemented by the decisions made by the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Committee and the European Law.